Conference Prizes

9th PKFokam international conference 7-9 June 2022

ORAL COMMUNICATION

1-/First prize winner

Mr. ENOW TAKANG ACHUO Albert (University of Yaoundé I)

2-/ Second prize winner

Ms. AMAHNDONG Mathilda Loinseboh (Université de Yaoundé I)

3-/ Third prize winner

Mr. TABAKAM TCHANGOU Gaetan (University of Dschang)

POSTER PRESENTATION

1-/First prize winner

Ms. ENYOE OLOUGOU Marie Noela (University of Buéa)

2-/ Second prize winner

Mr. FOBASSO TAGNIKEU Romeo (University of Douala)

3-/ Third prize winner

Mr. ENOW TAKANG ACHUO Albert (University of Yaoundé I)

6th PKFokam international conference 11-13 June 2019

ORAL COMMUNICATION

1-/First prize winner

Ms. MAGNI PACHA Tatiana Flore (University of Yaoundé 1, Laboratory of Phytoprotection and plant valorization, Biotechnology Center)

2-/ Second prize winner

Mr. TSOMENE NAMEKONG Pierre (Université de Yaoundé I, Laboratoire d’Hydrobiologie et Environnement)

3-/ Third prize winner

Ms. MAFOUO SONHAFOUO Vanessa (University of Dschang, Faculty of agricultural science, Biotechnology and Animal Production, Cameroon )

POSTER PRESENTATION

1-/First prize winner

Mr. FOKA TATIEKAM Ebenezer (University of Yaounde-1, Faculty of Science Biotechnology Center, Laboratory of Phytoprotection and Plant Valorization)

2-/ Second prize winner

Ms. DJOUMESSI TOBOU France Gina (University of Dschang (FASA) Animal Production and Nutrition Research Unit)

3-/ Third prize winner

Ms. NGOUKWA Guylene (Department of Plant Biology, Faculty of Science, University of Yaounde I, P.O. Box 812 Yaounde, Cameroon)

4-/ Fourth prize winner

Mr. TEKOU TAMBOU Lucien (Pkfokam institute of excellence  Dept. of Electrical and telecommunication Engineering)

 

5th PKFokam international conference 12-14 June 2018

ORAL COMMUNICATION

1-/First prize winner

DJUIDJE K. Flora Peguy  (Laboratory of Phytoprotection and Valorization of Plants Resources, Biotechnology Centre-Nkolbisson) 

2-/ Second prize winner

GOMPE B. Eric Gustave    (University of Yaounde I)

3-/ Third prize winner

TEDAH Douglas (University of Dschang, Faculty of Agronomy and Agricultural Science, Ebolowa Branch, School of Wood, Water and Natural Resources)

 

POSTER PRESENTATION

1-/First prize winner

MVONDO NGANTI  Dorothée Laboratory of Phytopathology, Department of Plant Biology, University of Yaoundé I )             

2-/ Second prize winner

SIPPING K. Marius Trésor (Laboratory of Phytoprotection and Plant Valorization, Biotechnology Centre, University of Yaoundé I)

3-/ Third prize winner

Magwell Pierre Fils Rodrigue (Biochemistry Laboratory, Faculty of Science, University of Douala )

 

CONFERENCE PARTICIPATION PRIZE WINNERS

LIKENG- LI-NGUE BENOIT-CONSTANT ( University of Yaoundé I)

MBOG MBOG Séverin (University of Yaoundé-1)

FOKAM Miantsia   Olivier (University of Dschang , Laboratory of molecular biology and bioinformatics )

 

4th PKFokam international conference 13-15 June 2017

ORAL COMMUNICATION 

1-/First prize winner

Francis DONGMO DJIOTSA (University of Dschang)

2-/ Second prize winner

Vanessa MAFOUO SONHAFOUO (University of  Dschang)     

3-/ Third prize winner

Yvan NGNEUNMEU(University of Douala ) 

 

POSTER PRESENTATION

1-/First prize winner

Laura Scottie NGOUANA TCHINDA(Univresity of Yaoundé – I) 

2-/ Second prize winner

Achille NYOUMA(Univresity of Yaoundé – I) 

3-/ Third prize winner

Billa Samuel FRU(University of Dschang )